Who's Who - Staff List

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)Back to top

Michael Dillon - Headteacher
Len Hughes-White - Deputy Head (EYFS/KS1/Believe )
Karen Cameron - Deputy Head (KS2/Learn)
Angela Spooner - SENCO (EAL/G&T/SEND)
Jane Light - School Business Manager

EYFS TeamBack to top

Nursery:
Becky Giles (Teacher)
Kate Studer (NNEB) Sarah Hartley (TA/NNEB) Linda Mitchell (TA)

Reception:
Janet Radford (Teacher) / Julie Keane (Teacher) Becky Aulsberry (Teacher)
Lisa Rowe (TA) Sharon Kelf (TA) 

KS1 TeamBack to top

Year 1
Cameron McArdle (Teacher) Sam Russell (Teacher) / Helen Davis (Teacher)
Ruth Nutley (TA) Jo Fincham (TA) Katherine Corless (LSA)

Year 2
Len Hughes-White (Teacher) Susannah O'Shea (Teacher)
Cara Cleary (TA) Annette Corbett (LSA)


Brenda Tidy (KS1 Team TA)

KS2 TeamBack to top

Year 3
Leigh Hill (Teacher) Jake Joy (Teacher)
Shiwali Shiva (TA) Hannah Kerslake (TA)
Anna Wills (LSA) Julia Atkinson (LSA)

Year 4
Ellie Jakeman (Teacher)  Rebecca Churchill (Teacher)
Wendy Baker (TA) Gemma Moore (LSA)

Year 5
Domhnall O'Brien (Teacher) Amy Stark (Teacher)
Sharon Todd (TA) Rachel Smith (LSA)

Year 6
Chloe Hodge (Teacher) Rachael Granham (Teacher)
Liz Partridge (TA) 

Nicky Nicholson (KS2 Team TA) 

SEN Support TeamBack to top

Sue Bonner (SEN TA)
Gemma Moore Rachel Smith Anna Wills (Nurture) 

PPA TeachersBack to top

Karen Shore  
Carol Wilson  

Inclusion ClassBack to top

Seema Featherstone (Teacher)
Alexa Justice-Wale (Teacher)
Debbie Hibburt (LSA)
James Knott (LSA)

Office Team Back to top

Karen Lacey (School Administrator/Secretary)
Jane Light (School Business Manager)
Della Payne (Family Support Advisor & Attendance)
Lynn Covell (Network Manager/Librarian)

Premise Team Back to top

Sue Sarginson (Caretaker)
Andrew Woods (Relief Caretaker)
Linda Mitchell (Cleaner)
Andy Jones (Cleaner)
Sue Payne (Cleaner)

Lunchtime Controllers Team Back to top

Julie Summerfield (Supervisor)
Karen Wood
Rhona Mosthav
Lucy Cox
Laura Thomas
Colleen Thompson

Catering Team Back to top

Kelly Oliver (Catering Manager) 
Linda Cox (Assistant Catering Manager) 
Anna Debska (Kitchen Assistant) 
Sue Stevenson (Kitchen Assistant) 

Disability Controls

AAA

Text size:

AaAaAa

Colour scheme: